Legal notice | Albani

Empty

0,00 €

Legal notice

PRIVACY POLICY
1. USER INFORMATION
Albani Mobiliario S.L. hereinafter referred to as THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE, is the person responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs the User that such data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and the following processing information is provided to the User:
End of treatment: to maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned for processing are:
Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to their products and services, or their partners or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
Carry out statistical studies.
To process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available.
Submit the newsletter from the website.
Data retention criteria: they shall be retained as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of processing and when no longer necessary for that purpose, they shall be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation or total destruction of the data.
Communication of data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so. We also share Personal Information with certain companies that provide services to our company. We only share Personal Information necessary for them to provide such services. We require any company with which we may share Personal Information to protect such Personal Information in a manner that complies with the provisions of this policy and that limits the use of such Personal Information to the provision of services.

Rights of the User:
Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to their processing.
The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current legislation.
Contact information Albani Mobiliario S.L.. Carretera N340a km 969,5 - Apartado de Correos 262 - 12540 Vila-real, Castellón, Spain. E-mail: albani@albani.es

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER
The Users, by means of the marking of the corresponding boxes and the entry of data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, accept expressly and in a free and unequivocal way, that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the PERSON RESPONSIBLE are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The PERSON RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all the data is provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the PERSON RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of the personal data for which he or she is responsible, and clearly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he/she has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to implement the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information to enable them to exercise them.

4. USO DE COOKIES
The site may automatically store information during navigation, such as your Internet Service Provider, browser type and version, operating system and device type, average time on our site, pages visited, information accessed, the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, and other relevant measurements. This type of information is often referred to as web analytics and/or clickstream data.
We do this to improve the services we offer you, and provide functionality on the site. To learn more, see our Cookies Policy.

5. USES OF SOCIAL NETWORK WIDGETS
Our website may include Social Networking Features, such as the Facebook "Like" button, as well as Widgets, such as the "Share this" button or interactive mini-programs running on our website. These Features may collect your IP address and the page you visit on our website, or they may even set a cookie to allow the feature to run correctly. Social Networking Features and Widgets are hosted by third parties or directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Functions are subject to the privacy policy of the company that provides them.

INFORMATION SOCIETY SERVICES LAW (ISSL)
Albani Mobiliario S.L. The purpose of this document is to comply with the obligations laid down in Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as to inform all users of the website of the conditions of use.
Any person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.
Albani Mobiliario S.L. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to notify or inform users of such obligations, understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of Albani Mobiliario S.L. .

1. IDENTIFICATION DETAILS
Domain name: www.albani.es
Trade name: Albani Furniture
Company name: Albani Mobiliario S.L.
CIF B12458832
Registered office: Carretera N340a km 969,5 - Apartado de Correos 262 - 12540 Vila-real, Castellón, Spain
Telephone: 964 53 81 38
e-mail: albani@albani.es
inscribed in the Mercantile Registry of Castellón, Volume 891, Book 457, General Section, Folio 43, Sheet CS-12605, Inscription 1ª in the volume 77, Folio 109, Sheet 309, of the Book 25 of the Section 3ªastellón, in the volume 77, Folio 109, Sheet 309, of the Book 25 of the Section 3ª

2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
The website, including but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and / or graphics, are the property of the responsible or, if applicable, has been expressly licensed or authorized by the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by intellectual and industrial property laws and registered in the corresponding public registers.
Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case the prior written authorization of the responsible. Any unauthorised use is considered a serious breach of the author's intellectual or industrial property rights.
The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the RESPONSIBLE and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. The PERSON RESPONSIBLE expressly authorises third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, and in any case to redirect to the main website of www.albani.es.
The PERSON RESPONSIBLE acknowledges in favour of their owners the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights, and their mere mention or appearance on the website does not imply the existence of any rights or responsibility whatsoever over them, nor does it imply any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via email albani@albani.es

3. EXEMPTION FROM LIABILITY
The PERSON RESPONSIBLE is exempt from any type of responsibility derived from the information published on his website whenever this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party not related to him.

Use of Cookies
This website may use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the site. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary in nature, with the sole purpose of making navigation more efficient, and disappear at the end of the user's session. Under no circumstances do these cookies themselves provide personal data and will not be used for the collection of such data.
Through the use of cookies, it is also possible that the server where the website is located may recognize the browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access by users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries, etc., in these cases cookies being technically dispensable but beneficial to the user. This website will not install cookies without the prior consent of the user.

This website uses analytic cookies (_ga or _utm) owned by Google Analytics, with no expiry date, to enable the unique visitor control feature to facilitate your navigation. All users who visit the website are informed of the use of these cookies by means of a floating banner, considering that if they continue browsing they agree with their use. If you accept its use, the banner will disappear, although at any time you can revoke your consent and obtain more information by consulting our Cookies Policy.

The user has the possibility of configuring his browser to be alerted of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult your browser instructions for further information.

Linking Policy
From the website, you may be redirected to third-party content. Given that the RESPONSIBLE cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties in their respective websites, he does not assume any type of responsibility with respect to said contents. In any case, it will immediately remove any content that may contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, and will immediately remove the redirection to this website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.
The RESPONSIBLE is not responsible for the information and content stored, including but not limited to, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website of the RESPONSIBLE. However, and in compliance with the provisions of Articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be subject to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.
This website has been reviewed and tested to ensure that it functions properly. In principle, proper operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the PERSON RESPONSIBLE does not rule out the possibility that there may be certain programming errors, or that force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances may occur that make access to the website impossible.

IP Addresses
Web site servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
For the resolution of all the controversies or questions related to the present web site or the activities developed in it, the Spanish legislation will be of application, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent for the resolution of all the conflicts derived from or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals closest to CASTELLÓN.